[May 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 New Questions Free Version 614q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-50v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-50v9 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[May 2018] 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 312-49v9 Exam Questions 490q

312-49v9 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False

» Read more

[May 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 300-365 New Questions Free Version 71q

100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 31
Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?

A.    show ap config general Cisco_AP
B.    show wlan wlan_id
C.    show flexconnect summary
D.    show flexconnect group detail » Read more

[May 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-360 Exam Dumps Download 147q

Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 300-360 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 31
After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A.    The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B.    The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C.    The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D.    The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge. » Read more

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 Dumps VCE Download 558q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 31
What network technology provides Layer 2 high availability between the access and distribution layers?

A.    HSRP
B.    MEC
C.    EIGRP
D.    GLBP » Read more

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass 300-210 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-210 383q

Free Lead2pass 300-210 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-210 Certification:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 51
Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M] » Read more

[May 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 300-209 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-209 Brain Dumps 319q

Exam 300-209 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 31
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

A.    HTTPS
B.    NetBIOS
C.    CIFS
D.    HTTP

» Read more

[May 2018] Easily Pass 300-208 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 365q

Easily Pass 300-208 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 31
Which three components comprise the Cisco ISE profiler? (Choose three.)

A.    the sensor, which contains one or more probes
B.    the probe manager
C.    a monitoring tool that connects to the Cisco ISE
D.    the trigger, which activates ACLs
E.    an analyzer, which uses configured policies to evaluate endpoints
F.    a remitter tool, which fails over to redundant profilers

» Read more

1 2 3 436