Free Download Pass4sure EC-Council 312-92 Dumps

EC-Council Disaster Recovery Professional (EDRP): 312-76 Exam
312-76 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 312-76
Exam Name: EC-Council Disaster Recovery Professional (EDRP)
Updated: Sep 6, 2013
Q & A: 302 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which of the following roles is responsible for the review and risk analysis of all the contracts on
regular basis?
A. The IT Service Continuity Manager
B. The Configuration Manager
C. The Supplier Manager
D. The Service Catalogue Manager
Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is established during the Business Impact Analysis by the owner of a
process in accepted business continuity planning methodology?
A. Recovery Consistency Objective
B. Recovery Time Objective
C. Recovery Point Objective
D. Recovery Time Actual
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is an intellectual property right to protect inventions?
A. Snooping
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Utility model
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Pete works as a Network Security Officer for Gentech Inc. He wants to encrypt his network traffic.
The specific requirement for the encryption algorithm is that it must be a symmetric key block
cipher. Which of the following techniques will he use to fulfill this requirement?
A. AES
B. DES
C. IDEA
D. PGP
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the simulation of the disaster recovery plans?
A. Walk-through test
B. Full operational test
C. Paper test
D. Preparedness test
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect
several stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be
available to share information on the project risks?
A. Communications Management Plan
B. Resource Management Plan
C. Risk Management Plan
D. Stakeholder management strategy
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following levels of RAID provides security features that are availability, enhanced
performance, and fault tolerance?
A. RAID-10
B. RAID-5
C. RAID-0
D. RAID-1
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following backup sites takes the longest recovery time?
A. Cold backup site
B. Hot backup site
C. Warm backup site
D. Mobile backup site
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Peter works as a Technical Representative in a CSIRT for SecureEnet Inc. His team is called to
investigate the computer of an employee, who is suspected for classified data theft. Suspect’s
computer runs on Windows operating system. Peter wants to collect data and evidences for
further analysis. He knows that in Windows operating system, the data is searched in pre-defined
steps for proper and efficient analysis. Which of the following is the correct order for searching
data on a Windows based system?
A. Volatile data, file slack, registry, system state backup, internet traces, file system, memory dumps
B. Volatile data, file slack, internet traces, registry, memory dumps, system state backup, file system
C. Volatile data, file slack, registry, memory dumps, file system, system state backup, internet traces
D. Volatile data, file slack, file system, registry, memory dumps, system state backup, internet traces
Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following defines the communication link between a Web server and Web
applications?
A. IETF
B. Firewall
C. PGP
D. CGI
Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following plans is documented and organized for emergency response, backup
operations, and recovery maintained by an activity as part of its security program that will ensure
the availability of critical resources and facilitates the continuity of operations in an emergency
situation?
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Continuity Of Operations Plan
C. Business Continuity Plan
D. Contingency Plan
Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following features of the Cisco MDS 9000 SAN Extension over IP Package help in
implementing efficient FCIP-based business-continuity and disaster-recovery solutions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. FCIP write acceleration
B. IVR
C. FCIP compression
D. SAN extension tuner
Answer: BC

…you can go to http://www.lead2pass.com/312-76.html to download the full version.

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back